Alphabetical Directory

City of Owatonna, MN Staff Directory

All City Staff

Namesort icon Title E-Mail
Abdi, Mohamed Community Service Officer
Abrahams, Jessica Administrative Assistant - Park-Rec
Abrahams, Jessica Administrative Assistant - Human Resources
Ackerson, Jesse Police Officer
Ahrens, Travis Fire Equipment Operator
Ammentorp, Emily Police Officer
Anderson, Eric Assistant Recreation Director
Ardolf, Travis Police Officer
Arett, Bruce Heavy Equipment Operator
Bauernfeind, Nicholas Parks and Building Maintenance II
Beaver, Dave Airport Manager
Beck, Ken Building Official
Bentley, Wendy Administrative Assistant - Executive
Berg, Christian Police Officer
Beyer, Brian Heavy Equipment Operator
Blaha, John Master Carpenter
Bokelmann, Nancy Housing Coordinator
Boutelle, Lisa Desk Assistant
Bowman, Steve Police Officer
Brown, Ryan Information Technology Coordinator
Brown, Justin Heavy Equipment Operator
Busse, Kris City Administrator
Callahan, Nikki Administrative Assistant I
Callahan, Alan Police Officer
Christensen, Jason Police Officer
Clawson, Jeanette Assistant City Clerk
Dettmann, Randy Mechanic
DeVinny, George Police Sergeant
Dingmann, Joe Guest Services Lead
Drenth, Andrew Police Sergeant
Dub, Kimberly Adminstrative Assistant - Investigations
Duchene, Tracy Police Sergeant
Dupic, Adam Police Officer
Dushaw, Bradley Recreation Superintendent
Earl, Michael Police Officer
Ebeling, Corky (James) Director of Parks Recreation and Government Buildings
Ellis, Leon First Class Operator
Fell, Clark Street Superintendent
Feltes, Mary Kay Director of Library Services
Flynn, Terrence Detective
Frandle, Bruce Plant Operator C
Gerhartz, David Heavy Equipment Operator
Gerhartz, Brandon Parks and Building Maintenance II
Gilgenbach, Cassandra Circulation Assistant
Gorski, Lynn Human Resource Coordinator
Griffith, Gene Golf Maintenance II
Guse, Diane Accountant
Hafstad, Richard Park Foreman
Hanson, Kelly Fire Commander
Hardee-Hagen, Sandee Desk Assistant
Hennen, Adam Police Officer
Hermel, Bonnie Administrative Assistant - Fire
Hiller, Keith Police Chief
Hoffmann, Linda Desk Assistant
Hofmeister, Randy Parks and Building Maintenance II
Houn, Larry Building Inspector
Hunt, Joel Detective
Johnson, Mike Fire Chief
Johnson, Benjamin Police Officer
Johnson, Travis Community Service Officer
Jorgensen, Holly Desk Assistant
Kamholz, Korey Fire Equipment Operator
Kath, Marlin Fire Commander
Kath, Mark Custodian
Keyes, Elliot Civil Engineer
Kiel, Keith Lead Heavy Equipment Operator
Klecker, Troy Community Development Director
Klein, Michael Heavy Equipment Operator - Parks
Kniefel, Rob Police Sergeant
Knopick, Kevin Custodian
Knudson, Mary Jo Recreation Superintendent
Knutson, Mike Lead Heavy Equipment Operator
Knutson, Ronald Heavy Equipment Operator
Kopp, Kristen Planning Technician
Koziolek, Anthony Engineering Technician 3
Krueger, Bonnie Senior Reference/Cataloging Librarian
Kruschke, Greg Community Development Specialist
Kuntz, Thomas Mayor
Lager, Darla Children's Libraraian
Lambert, James Parks and Building Maintenance II
Lemm, Kevin Laboratory Manager
Leuning, Mary Custodian
Lowery, Renee Assistant Library Director
Lubahn, Dave Circulation Assistant
MacFadyen, Scott Parks and Building Maintenance II
Matejcek, Jason Police Sergeant
Michael, Melissa Police Officer
Miller, Wes Park Technician I
Moe, Keith Plant Operator D
Moen, Rhonda Finance Director
Monson, Carole Administrative Assistant - Public Works
Mundale, Jeffrey Division Commander - Captain
Munns, Thomas Corporal/Investigator/School Liaison
Nelson, Dean Plant Superintendent
Nelson, Paul Park Technician I
Nelson, Chad Mechanic
Nelson, Robert Parks and Building Maintenance I
O Connor, Timothy Information Technology System Administrator
Oeltjenbruns, Matthew Police Officer
Olson, Richard First Class Operator
Ordorff, Dylan Police Officer
Pekuri, William Assistant City Engineer
Perkins, Duane Lead Heavy Equipment Operator
Petterson, Jason Police Sergeant
Petterson, John Police Officer
Pichner, Jeanne Accounting Clerk
Prokopec, Josh Engineering Technician 3
Quinlan, Derrik Police Officer
Rademacher, Bradley Water Quality Specialist
Rasmussen, Joan Desk Assistant
Reller, Wendy Therapeutic Recreation Coordinator
Rethemeier, Eric Division Commander - Captain
Rickerl, Sandy Administrative Assistant/Permit Technician
Ringhofer, Tom Heavy Equipment Operator
Roberts, Pamela Administrative Assistant—Patrol
Rosenau, Bill Assistant Street Superintendent
Rosenau, Courtney Administrative Assistant I
Schmoll, Jarrod Fire Equipment Operator
Schroeder, David Community Service Officer
Schroht, Brad Park Technician I
Schumaker, Zackary Police Officer
Schwanke, Mark Building Inspector - Senior
Segner, Ron Associate Engineer
Sexton, Marie Technical Services Assistant
Simonson, Drake Guest Services Lead
Skalicky, Christina Desk Assistant
Skov, Kyle Public Works Director
Smith, Rick Parks Director
Smith, Michaela Police Officer
Sorensen, Joshua Police Sergeant
Spande, Robin Administrative Assistant - Library
Steinberg, Joshua Community Service Officer
Strodtman, Richard Heavy Equipment Operator
Thomas, Bruce Fire Commander
Truelson, Tim Assistant Recreation Director
Ulrich, Todd Fire Equipment Operator
Vaillancourt, Nancy Desk Assistant
Vaith, Brady Police Officer
Van Osdale, Andrew Police Officer
Vaupel, Jacob Parks and Building Maintenance II
Wagner, Daniel Parks and Building Maintenance II
Wagner, William Parks and Building Maintenance I
Wilker, Jesse Facilities & Grounds Superintendent
Witt, Ron Heavy Equipment Operator
Wolters, Lynn Heavy Equipment Operator - Parks